Jacksonville Seventh-day Adventist Church

Home | About Us | Ministries | Online Giving | Bible Study | Prayer | Calendar | Contact Us | Directory | Volunteers | Media | News | Links  | Bookstore


Home > About Us > Church Officers >
.
2009-2010 Officers
.

Church Officers 

July 1, 2009 - June 30, 2010
 
Pastor Will Oosthuizen

ELDERS
Head -  Wayne Uehara  
               John Bierrum        Dianna Brisco
               Ross Brisco          Carnell Luckett
               Carlos Ortega 
      James Quick

CHURCH BOARD CHAIR   Pastor WIll Oosthuizen

CHURCH BOARD MEMBERS
           John Bierrum                                  Audrey Bodeker                                Wayne Bodeker      
           Dianna Brisco                                  Ross Brisco                                       Rafeek Edwards
           Franklin Etienne                              Melody Etienne                                Trisha Jacober
           Carnell Luckett                                Jessica Manantan                             Victor Mancha
           Cheryl Mattson                                Carlos Ortega                                    Teresa Ortega
           Karen  Park                                      James Quick                                       Vinnie Springer
           Patrick Trainor                                 Wayne Uehara

                                                                    Quorum is 50% + 1
                       
COMMITTEES / MINISTRIES LEADERS
ADVENTURER CLUB COORDINATOR:
Rafeek Edwards

ADVENTURER CLUB LEADER: Trisha Jacober

AUDIOVISUAL COMMITTEE:   Franklin Etienne

BUILDING/MAINTENANCE:  Samuel Rogers

BULLETIN SECRETARY:       Vinnie Springer
CLERK:     Teresa Ortega

CHILDREN's MINISTRY:      Trisha Jacober

COMMUNICATIONS:      Teresa Ortega

COMMUNITY SERVICES/INGATHERING &
Health & Temperance:
Vinnie Springer

DEACON (Head)/SAFETY OFFICER: 
Victor Mancha

 DEACONESS (Head):    Cheryl Mattson
                 

DECOR & AMBIANCE COMMITTEE:
 Susan Parnell

DRAMA/PUPPET MINISTRY: Alessa Wilson

EVANGELISM / PER. MIN. LDR:  Wayne Bodeker
FAMILY MINISTRIES:
FINANCE COMMITTEE:        Wayne Uehara

 GREETERS (Head):             Jean Brazell

 HEALTH & TEMPERANCE:          Vinnie Springer
Assistants:
Jean Brazell         Dora Mikhail

HOSPITALITY COORDINATOR: Rafeek Edwards
LAY ADVISORY 2006-2010: 
Wayne & Audrey Bodeker
 

 
LIBRARIAN / LIBRARY COMMITTEE LEADER:
Teresa Ortega
 
 
MEDIA COURIER:      Teresa Ortega
 

MEN'S MINISTRY:
 

 MUSIC MINISTRY COORDINATOR: 
Trisha Jacober

NURTURING COMMITTEE LEADER:   Wayne Uehara
FAMILY ASSISTANT:        Mary Ann Baysden

MILITARY ASSISTANT:          Rafeek Edwards
 

PRAISE TEAM LEADER:       Carlos Ortega
 

 PARL (Religious Liberty):       Patrick Trainor

PATHFINDERS COORDINATOR:   Rafeek   Edwards

PATHFINDERS LEADER:      Franklin Etienne

RECONNECT MINISTRY LEADER: Wayne Uehara 
 

SOCIAL / RECREATION COMMITTEE LEADER: 
Carlos Ortega

 SABBATH SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT:
Jessica Mantanan

TRANSPORTATION LDR:
Assistants:
Shamon Hall     Christopher Pandelos

TREASURER:     Karen Park
Assistant:
Bridget Summers

 
USHERS (Header): Rafeek Edwards
 VESPERS COORDINATOR:     Carlos Ortega

WEBMASTER:     Teresa Ortega

WOMEN'S MINISTRY LEADER: Vinnie Springer

WORSHIP MINISTRY LDR:    Dianna Brisco

 YOUTH MINISTRY (AYS):  Melody Etienne
Assistant:
Rafeek Edwards

 



 
 



 

Home | About Us | Ministries | Online Giving | Bible Study | Prayer | Calendar | Contact Us | Directory | Volunteers | Media | News | Links  | Bookstore




Church Orginzational
Chart

Complete 2009 - 2010
   Officers List